Departments and staff - Muzej Vojvodine

Department of Archaeology

Mr Lidija Balj

Heado of Department, senior curator – archaeologist

Mr Tijana Stanković – Pešterac

Senior curator, archaeologist

Mr Jovan Koledin

Senior curator, archaeologist

Stanko Trifunović

Museum counselor, archaeologist

Dalibor Nedvidek

Museum counselor, archaeologist

Darko Radmanović, MA

Curator, archaeozoologist

Aleksandar Medović

Senior curator, archaeobotanist

Vera Vojt

Museum counselor, graphic artist

Vesna Karpuzović

Senior documentarist

Department of Early History and Cultural History

Suzana Milovanović

Head of Department, museum counselor – historian

Ljubica Otić

Museum counselor, historian

Veselinka Marković

Museum counselor, historian

Milkica Popović

Museum counselor, historian

Snežana Dobrić

Senior curator, historian

Čarna Milinković

Senior curator, historian

Mirjana Lakić, MA

Curator, historian

Aleksandra Stefanov

Senior curator, art historian

Dragana Garić

Curator, art historian

Svjetlana Maksimović

Documentarist

Department of Recent History

Dr Predrag Bajić

Head of Department, senior curator – historian

Kristina Meneši

Senior curator, historian

Dr Aleksandar Horvat

Curator, historian

Dušan Miljković

Curator, historian

Tatjana Stojkov

Curator, historian

Mr Darjuš Samii

Senior curator, historian

Vojislav Martinov

Kustos, istoričar

Ivana Kulačin

Curator, historian

Dejan Bolorin

Curator, historian

Aleksandar Bošković

Curator, artistic collaborator

Tatjana Vučićević

Senior documentarist

Museum of Unification 1918

Zoran Veljanović

Head of Department, senior archivist, curator – historian

Jelena Dobrović - Bojanović

Curator, graphic artist

Department of Ethnology

Mr Katarina Radisavljević

Head of Department, museum counselor – ethnologist

Ljiljana Trifunović

Museum counselor, ethnologist

Aleksandar Petijević

Museum counselor, ethnologist

Bogdan Šekarić

Museum counselor, ethnologist

Dr Tatjana Bugarski

Senior curator, ethnologist

Aleksandar Antunović

Curator, ethnologist

Gordana Jolić

Senior documentarist

Department of Museum complex Kulpin

Filip Forkapić

Head of Department, senior curator, ethnologist

Tanja Đuđić

Senior curator, ethnologist

Dragana Vujaklija

Pedagogue

Department of Conservation and Restoration

Zorana Đorđević

Head of Department, museum counselor, conservator of wood artirfacts

Ana Olajoš

Senior curator, conservator of metal artifacts

Dragana Živković

Senior curator, conservator of ceramic and porculain artifacts

Sanja Vlahović

Curator, conservator of paper artifacts

Bojana Kostić – Krčadinac

Curator, conservator of textile artifacts

Ljiljana Ražnatović

Senior technician, conservator of paper artifacts

Dragan Ogar

Technician, conservator of metal artifacts

Ljubica Papić Ristanović

Technician, conservator of textile artifacts

Dragan Blagojević

Technician, conservator of ceramic artifacts

Milica Đukić

Photographer

Milenko Dašić

Carpenter

Publishing Department and Library

Branka Poljak

Head of Department, librarian

Mr Lidija Mustedanagić

Museum counselor

Maja Gojković

Librarian

Olivera Ognjanović

Librarian

Nikolina Bešir

Librarian

Ivan Kukurov

Technical editor

Department of Education and Public Relations

Slađana Velendečić

Head of Department, curator, pedagogue

Vladimira Stanisavljević

Museum counselor, pedagogue

Ivana Stepanov – Tasić

Curator, pedagogue

Tatjana Ljubojević

Curator, historian

Ljiljana Kostić

Curator, pedagogue

Milorad Stanojev

Museum guide

Ljubomir Petrović

Museum guide

Nemanja Kostić

Museum guide

Dragan Stojanović

Museum guide

Souvenir Shop

Vesna Šišić

Economist

Museum Documentation Deparment

Ilija Komnenović

Head of Department, museum counselor, historian

Natalija Vulikić

Informatician

Klaudija Petrović

Informatician

Staša Arsenović-Koprivica

Curator, ethnologist

Nikola Mrkšić

Archaeologist

Legal Department

Milenko Ušćebrka

Legislative secretary, lawyer

Miodrag Savić

Safety and protection

Irena Čanji – Anušiak

Secretary

Konstantina Sebastijan

Administrator

Exhibition technicians

Zvonko Boras

Organizer for technical teamsorganizer for technical teams

Zoran Glumac

lija Garunović

Accounting Department

Zlatka Vislavski-Munkači

Head of Department, economist

Razija Ogar

Accountant

Vijeročka Šipka

Accountant

Milan Drageljević

Econom