Departments and staff

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Director: PhD Drago Njegovan, museum counselor
Deputy Director: Zoran Veljanović, senior archivist, curator, historian
Assistants Director: mr Lidija Mustedanagić, museum counselor
mr Tijana Pešterac, senior curator, archaeologist

Department of Archaeology

Head of Department: Mr Lidija Balj, senior curator, archaeologist
Mr Tijana Stanković – Pešterac, senior curator, archaeologist
Mr Jovan Koledin, senior curator, archaeologist
Stanko Trifunović, museum counselor, archaeologist
Dalibor Nedvidek, museum counselor, archaeologist
Darko Radmanović, MA, curator, archaeozoologist
Aleksandar Medović, senior curator, archaeobotanist
Vera Vojt, museum counselor, graphic artist
Vesna Karpuzović, senior documentarist

Department of Early History and Cultural History

Head of Department: Suzana Milovanović, museum counselor, historian
Ljubica Otić, museum counselor, historian
Jovan Paunović, museum counselor, historian
Veselinka Marković, museum counselor, historian
Milkica Popović, museum counselor, historian
Snežana Dobrić, senior curator, historian
Čarna Milinković, senior curator, historian
Mirjana Lakić, MA, curator, historian
Jelena Dobrović - Bojanović, curator, graphic artist
Aleksandra Stefanov, senior curator, art historian
Dragana Garić, curator, art historian

Department of Recent History

Head of Department: dr Predrag Bajić, senior curator, historian
Kristina Meneši, senior curator, historian
PhD Aleksandar Horvat, curator, historian
Dušan Miljković, curator, historian
Tatjana Stojkov, curator, historian
Mr Darjuš Samii, senior curator, historian
Vojislav Martinov, curator, historian
Ivana Kulačin, curator, historian
Dejan Bolorin, curator, historian
Aleksandar Bošković, curator, artistic collaborator
Tatjana Vučićević, senior documentarist

Museum of Unification 1918

Head of Department: Zoran Veljanović, senior archivist, curator, historian

Department of Ethnology

Head of Department: Mr Katarina Radisavljević, museum counselor, ethnologist
Bogdan Šekarić, museum counselor, ethnologist
Ljiljana Trifunović, museum counselor, ethnologist
Aleksandar Petijević, museum counselor, ethnologist
Tatjana Bugarski, senior curator, ethnologist
Anka Seč - Pinćir, senior curator, ethnologist
Gordana Jolić, senior documentarist

Department of Museum complex Kulpin

Head of Department: Filip Forkapić, senior curator, ethnologist
Dragana Vujaklija, pedagogue
Tanja Đuđić, senior curator, ethnologist

Department of Conservation and Restoration

Head of Department: Zorana Đorđević, museum counselor, conservator of wood artirfacts
Ana Olajoš, senior curator, conservator of metal artifacts
Dragana Živković, senior curator, conservator of ceramic and porculain artifacts
Sanja Vlahović, curator, conservator of paper artifacts
Sonja Nonin - Šćepanović, curator, conservator of painted artifacts
Bojana Kostič - Krčadinac, curator, conservator of textile artifacts
Ljiljana Ražnatović, senior technician, conservator of paper artifacts
Dragan Ogar, technician, conservator of metal artifacts
Ljubica Papić Ristanović, technician, conservator of textile artifacts
Dragan Blagojević, technician, conservator of ceramic artifacts
Milica Đukić, photographer
Slavica Ljubičić, photographer
Milenko Dašić, carpenter

Publishing Department and Library

Head of Department: Branka Poljak, librarian
Mr Lidija Mustedanagić, museum counselor
Olivera Ognjanović, librarian
Nikolina Bešir, librarian
Ivan Kukurov, technical editor

Department of Education and Public Relations

Head of Department: Slađana Velendečić, curator, pedagogue
Vladimira Stanisavljević, museum counselor, pedagogue
Ivana Stepanov - Tasić, curator, pedagogue
Tatjana Ljubojević, curator, historian
Ljiljana Kostić, curator, pedagogue
Milorad Stanojev, museum guide
Ljubomir Petrović, museum guide
Nemanja Kostić, museum guide
Dragan Stojanović, museum guide

Souvenir Shop

Vesna Šišić, economist

Museum Documentation Deparment

Head of Department: Ilija Komnenović, museum counselor, historian
Natalija Vulikić, informatician
Klaudija Petrović, informatician

Legal Department

Legislative secretary: Milenko Ušćebrka, lawyer
Miodrag Savić, safety and protection
Irena Čanji - Anušiak, secretary
Konstantina Sebastijan, administrator

Exhibition technicians

Zvonko Boras, organizer for technical teams
Zoran Glumac
Ilija Garunović

Accounting Department

Head of Department: Vesna Milanović, economist
Zlatka Vislavski-Munkači, accountant
Vijeročka Šipka, accountant